THE PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Time MORNING
8:00 – 10:00
NOON
10:00 – 13:00
SIESTA
13:00 – 15:00
AFTERNOON
15:00 – 18:00
EVENING
18:00 – 20:00
NIGHT
20:00 – 00:00
Freedom Stage
16:00

Talk
Why Am I Here:
Finding My Place In The Universe
Kevin Hainline

17:00

Talk
The Journey:
finding freedom beyond the concept of freedom
Arnold Timmerman
18:00
Panel
Freedom by Design
Casey Fenton, Jonas Freeman, Helene Schmit, Orsolya Gyulai

19:00

Welcome KICK OFF The FXF Team

20:00

Workshop
Deep Connection Workshop
Bori Vigh
21:00
Live Band
Shamrock Vagabond

22:00

Music
DJ
Josh Swart
Milky Way 22:00 Movie
CO-LAB 16:00
Workshop How to reach your goals with ease with the power of your unconscious mind – reprogram yourself now
Petra Fuerst
Freedom Island 15:00-18:00
KIDS ZONE
Flow Zone 16:00
Workshop
Ecstatic Awakening Breathwork for Manifestation
Ronja Sebastian
22:00
Stargazing Walk
Kevin Hainline
M-eating Point 20:00
Dinner Everybody
21:00
Dinner Everybody
Time MORNING
8:00 – 10:00
NOON
10:00 – 13:00
SIESTA
13:00 – 15:00
AFTERNOON
15:00 – 18:00
EVENING
18:00 – 20:00
NIGHT
20:00 – 00:00
Freedom Stage 09:00
Talk
How To Get Your Startup Noticed
Yesika Aguilera
10:00
Talk
Raising a nomadic family while scaling a remote company
Ken Weary

11:00

Panel
Global schooling, education, new ways of learning
Andrea Garcia, Ken Weary, Jason Campbell, Petra Fuerst
15:00
Talk
Virtual Communication: Working together calmly, more organized and more productively
Chase Warrington

16:00

Talk
Daring to be yourself: another approach on performance
Helene Schmit

17:00

Talk
How innovative education can help leverage skills to enable students in the new job market
Andrea Garcia
18:00
Talk
How to Hire Your 1st or 100th Remote Employee
Liam Martin

19:00

Talk
location independent challenges and opportunities from both the digital nomad and corporate perspective
Esther Jacobs and Yann Toutant
20:00
Talk Responsible Tourism
Josh Swart

21:00

Music
Spiritual Flow Piano Meditation
Jiaran Wang

22:00

Dance
Animal Ecstatic Dance – be free. be ecstatic. let your animal out
Irina Bussa
Milky Way 10:00
Talk
El poder del storytelling para potenciar tu marca y crecer tu negocio
Kay Fabella
15:00
Workshop
Dinero y ventas ¿quién dijo miedo? Los números son tus amigos.
Monica Rodriguez

17:00

Talk
Cómo la gestión del tiempo cambió mi vida
Ana Claudia Rodríguez
18:00
Talk
Ideas para empezar una Startup: no te quedes en tu cueva
Benoit Gilloz
22:00 Movie
CO-LAB 09:00
Workshop
Dogma Detox Dialogue
Arnold Timmerman
11:30
Workshop
The Freedom Method
Estela Kun
15:00
Workshop
How to Journey Map your Life
Lisa Weinsberger
20:00
Virtual talk
Lilia Stoyanov
Freedom Island 07:30 – 08:00
QI GONG
Fernando Ibarra

08:00

Meditation
Spiritual Flow Piano Meditation
Jiaran Wang
09:00 – 12:00
KIDS ZONE
13:00 – 15:00
Chill out zone with Aperol
SCHANI
15:00 – 18:00
KIDS ZONE
18:00
Meditation
Jonas Freeman
Flow Zone 08:00
YOGA
Morning Yoga
Angela Sealy
10:00
Workshop
The host formula fitness: Fitness for your mind and network
Jessica Tangelder
15:00
Dance
Healing moves – ecstatic dance for beginners & self-healing technique
Irina Bussa
22:00
Stargazing Walk
Kevin Hainline
M-eating Point 07:30 – 08:00
Staff Breakfast

08:00 – 09:00

General Breakfast
12:30 – 13:00
Staff Lunch

13:00 – 14:00

General Lunch
17:00
TEA SESSION
Alchemy of Joy and Magic – Money & Liber-tea time/seccion (interactive discussion)
Vitorio de Jainero

17:30

Kayak and Picnic meeting (registration required)
20:00 – 21:00
Dinner

19:00 – 21:00

UNO: Private Dinner Party with
Dwell Dinner Co. + The Collective Europe (registration required)
21:00
Dinner Everybody
Coaching Zone 13:00 – 15:00
Demo Coaching
15:00 – 18:00
Demo Coaching
18:00 – 20:00
Demo Coaching
Time MORNING
8:00 – 10:00
NOON
10:00 – 13:00
SIESTA
13:00 – 15:00
AFTERNOON
15:00 – 18:00
EVENING
18:00 – 20:00
NIGHT
20:00 – 00:00
Freedom Stage 09:00
Talk
Coliving’s LOCATION, PRICE and COMMUNITY from a client’s perspective
Maria Kinoshita
10:00
Talk
Distributed workforces, pros, cons and challenges.
Gonçalo Silva

11:00

Panel
Management of remote teams – this is how we do it
Amir Salihefendic, Liam Martin, Szilvi Filep, Markus Tornberg, Emily Moyer
15:00
Talk
Hack Your Identity
Casey Fenton

16:00

Talk
Be Unstoppable on your Quest
Jason Campbell

17:00

Talk
Amazon Bestseller, The Art of Fully Living, And Beyond – Writing and leveraging a book to consistent profits and impact.
Tal Gur

18:00

Panel
Digital Nomad vagabonds: Where is my home? Legal & tax issues for the location independent professional
Esther Jacobs, Helise Johanson, Varun Sharma, Noah Laith, Grace Taylor, Mark Dissen
Milky Way 10:00
Talk
Practical Bio Hacking & Future Mapping- For Leaders and Luminaries
Jonathan Fritzler
11:00
Talk
Building a Multi-Million Dollar Business Around Community
Matthew Wilson
12:00
Talk
Think like a film crew
Liz Scully
15:00
Workshop
Heart is the new sexy in Biz
Zsófia Tölgyessy

17:00

Talk
Tax Issues for Digital Nomads
Grace Taylor
18:00
Talk
How Coworking Saved My Life
Mike La Rosa

19:00

Talk
EMOTIONAL MASTERY. Female circle for emotional freedom
Irina Bussa
22:00 Movie
CO-LAB 09:00
Workshop
Vision to Reality through Facebook’s goal setting + vision writing process
Kendall Beveridge
11:30
Workshop
The Giving Model: Integrity in selling from stage
John Abbott
15:00
Workshop
Create your very own SEO roadmap to boost website traffic
Andrew Steven
20:00
Virtual talk
Tyler Patrick Mongan
Freedom Island 07:30 – 08:00
QI GONG
Fernando Ibarra
09:00 – 12:00
KIDS ZONE
13:00 – 15:00
SCHANI
Chill out zone with Aperol
15:00 – 18:00
KIDS ZONE
18:00
Volleyball Tournament
Flow Zone 08:00
YOGA
Morning Yoga
Angela Sealy
10:00
QI GONG
Sexual Vitality Qigong
Ronja Sebastian
My Story Stage My Story Stage My Story Stage 22:00
Stargazing Walk
Kevin Hainline
M-eating POint 07:30 – 08:00
Staff Breakfast

08:00 – 09:00

General Breakfast

14:00

Talk
Natural Leadership, Ecology vs Economy
Thomas van de Beek

12:30 – 13:00

Staff Lunch

13:00 – 14:00

General Lunch
20:00
Dinner Everybody

19:00 – 21:00

DOS: Private Dinner Party with
Dwell Dinner Co. + The Collective Europe (registration required)
21:00
Dinner Everybody
Coaching Zone 10:00 – 11:00
COACH PICNIC
Tips for finding happiness through self-discovery- discussion with
the FXF Coaches
13:00 – 15:00
demo coaching
15:00 – 18:00
demo coaching
18:00 – 20:00
demo coaching
Time MORNING
8:00 – 10:00
NOON
10:00 – 13:00
SIESTA
13:00 – 15:00
AFTERNOON
15:00 – 18:00
EVENING
18:00 – 20:00
NIGHT
20:00 – 00:00
Freedom Stage 09:00
Talk
E-residency – A New Digital Nation For Global Citizens
Varun Sharma
10:00
Talk
How to make a social impact in the world
Stella Airoldi

11:00

Panel
Productivity for Lifestyle Design – Getting more done in ALL aspects of your life
Daniel Garcia, Ariel Upton, Kendall Beveridge
14:00
Panel
Female entrepreneurs: challenges and new perspectives on doing business
Estela Kun, Stella Airoldi, Liz Scully, Bori Vigh, Lisa Weinsberger

16:00

Talk
How to get an idea out of your head & into the world
Jonny Miller

17:00

Talk
The Changing World of Work
Steve Munroe
18:00 – 20:00
Fuck Up Night
20:00
Podcast
Explode Your Expert Biz Show – live podcast on stage
Simone Vincenzi

22:00

Music
Silent Disco
Milky Way 09:00
Workshop
Coliving and Positive Impact
Julianne Becker
12:00
Talk
Five incredible technologies anyone debating a career change should learn more about
Dale Johnson
15:00
Workshop
Life of Your Soul’s True Purpose
Vitorio de Jainero
17:30
Talk
How to develop anything online, the technology choices and building your tech-team
Steven van der Peijl

18:30

Workshop
Create the Life That’s Right For You Today
Ariel Upton
22:00 Movie
CO-LAB 09:00
Workshop
Be social: How to build meaningful global, location independent relationships
Bettina Wittmann
11:30
Workshop
Design as a transformation agent
Manuela Procopio
17:30
Workshop
Run Mastermind groups for fun & profit! Learn how to add an extra $3k a month
Liz Scully
20:00
Virtual talk
Mark Anthony Copeland
Freedom Island 07:30 – 08:00
QI GONG
Fernando Ibarra

08:00

Meditation
Spiritual Flow Piano Meditation
Jiaran Wang
09:00 – 12:00
KIDS ZONE
13:00 – 15:00
SCHANI
Chill out zone with Aperol
15:00 – 18:00
KIDS ZONE
18:00
Meditation
Flow Zone 08:00
YOGA
Morning Yoga
Angela Sealy
10:00
QI GONG
Sexual Vitality Qigong
Ronja Sebastian
20:00 Ecstatic Dance
M-eating Point 07:30 – 08:00
Staff Breakfast

08:00 – 09:00

General Breakfast
10:30 – 12:30
Workshop
Just add choc chip and authenticity – creative cookie dough workshop + how to build an authentic brand that people will love (forever)
Anita Klasanova
12:30 – 13:00
Staff Lunch

13:00 – 14:00

General Lunch
20:00
Dinner Everybody
21:00
Dinner Everybody
Coaching Zone 13:00 – 15:00
demo coaching
15:00 – 18:00
demo coaching
18:00 – 20:00
demo coaching
Time MORNING
8:00 – 10:00
NOON
10:00 – 13:00
SIESTA
13:00 – 15:00
AFTERNOON
15:00 – 18:00
EVENING
18:00 – 20:00
NIGHT
20:00 – 00:00
Freedom Stage 09:00
Talk
Coliving and its importance for Location-Independent professionals
Jon Hormaetxe Castells (Sun and Co)
10:00
Talks
The Next Level Of Location Independence With A 2nd, 3rd or 4th Passport/Residency
Noah Laith

11:00

Panel
Coliving: New Accommodation Models for a New Breed of Traveller
Jon Hormaetxe Castells / Julianne Becker / Anita Komarek / Olga and Tai / Maria Kinoshita
14:00
Panel
7 Figure Location Independent Entrepreneurs
Chris Reynolds, Steven van der Peijl, Noah Laith, Liam Martin, Petra Fuerst

16:00

Talk
How to launch a global business while on the road
Serkan Kurtuluş

17:00

Talk
Building a Digital Nomad Hub in a rural mountain resort- The Bansko Story
Mattias Zeitler
18:00
Talk
From location independence to location responsibility: switching from a neo-colonial to a cross-cultural immersive mindset
Diana Moret

19:00

Panel
Location Independence – it IS a movement, NOW and future of the LIM
Stuart Jones, Emily Moyer, Serkan Kurtuluş, Dale Johnson, Matthias Zeitler, Steve Munroe
20:00
LIM Award

21:30

Live Band
Carlos Cros

23:00

Music
Funky tunes and disco vibes
DJ Avalon Van der Horst
Milky Way 10:00
Workshop
Freedom Business: How to Setup Your Online Marketing Funnels and Business for Success
Estela Kun and John Abott
12:00
Talk
Diseño como a gente de transformación
Manuela Procopio

13:00

Talk
Reeducación postural en las actividades diarias
Mauricio Ibañez
15:00
Workshop
Cómo es la generación millenial y como las marcas/empresas se tienen que adaptar para atraer y retener su talento
Berta Segura

17:00

Talk
Libertad Interior: de Procrastinación a Motivacción
Victoria Conesa
18:00
Talks
Porqué las organizaciones deberían implantar una cultura coleboratíva y flexible
Vanessa Sans
22:00 Movie
CO-LAB 10:00
Workshop
How to write online like a pro
George Chilton
15:00
Workshop
Build your own website in 2 hours
Gus De Vita & Avalon Van der Horst
18:00
Workshop
How To Grow A Nomadic 7 Figures Speaking Business.
Simone Vincenzi
20:00
Virtual talk
Tammy Bjelland
Freedom Island 07:30 – 08:00
Qi Gong
Fernando Ibarra

08:00

Meditation
Morning Practice & Soul Activation
Jonathan Fritzler
09:00 – 12:00
KIDS ZONE
13:00 – 15:00
SCHANI
Chill out zone with Aperol
15:00 – 18:00
KIDS ZONE
18:00
Meditation
Claire Costello
Flow Zone 08:00
YOGA
Morning Yoga
Angela Sealy
10:00
Workshop
Turn Work into Yoga
Jonas Freeman
17:00
Dance
Workshop Meridian Energy Dance
Kimberley Jade
M-eating point 07:30 – 08:00
Staff Breakfast

08:00 – 09:00

General Breakfast
12:30 – 13:00
Staff Lunch

13:00 – 14:00

General Lunch
17:30
Kayak and Picnic meeting (registration required)
20:00
Dinner Everybody
21:00
Dinner Everybody
Coaching Zone 10:00 – 11:00
COACH PICNIC
Tips for finding happiness through self-discovery- discussion with
the FXF Coaches
13:00 – 15:00
demo coaching
15:00 – 18:00
demo coaching
18:00 – 20:00
demo coaching
Time MORNING
8:00 – 10:00
NOON
10:00 – 13:00
SIESTA
13:00 – 15:00
AFTERNOON
15:00 – 18:00
EVENING
18:00 – 20:00
NIGHT
20:00 – 00:00
Freedom Stage 10:00
Talk
“I Wish I Could Know How it Feels to be Free!”
W. Hunter Roberts
11:00
Talk
Productivity Hacking: Understand productivity and its interaction with our mind, emotions, and body.
Chris Reynolds

12:00

Talk
How can Decentralized Borderless Voluntary Nations help the location independent movement
Evangelos Barakos
Milky Way 10:00
Talk
Nomad Tax: How Becoming a Nomad Can Pay for Itself.
Mark Dissen

11:00

Music
Celebrating Life: cacao ceremony
Luciana Mesquita
CO-LAB 10:00
Workshop
Conscious Business Creation
Orsolya Gyulai
Freedom Island 07:30 – 08:00
Qi Gong
Fernando Ibarra
09:00 – 12:00
KIDS ZONE
Flow Zone
M-eating point 07:30 – 08:00
Staff Breakfast

08:00 – 09:00

General Breakfast